Appartamento intero

Ski Peaks Escape - Walk or Shuttle to Ski Lifts

Galleria fotografica per Ski Peaks Escape - Walk or Shuttle to Ski Lifts

Un accogliente soggiorno con parete in pietra, camino, poltrona in pelle, televisione e soffitto in legno.
Un edificio a più piani in legno con balconi, un'auto nel vialetto e porte del garage.
Un accogliente soggiorno con camino, soffitto in legno e televisore.
Interno di una baita con due finestre, soffitto in legno, un tavolo con sedie e un piccolo riscaldatore.
Una camera da letto con pareti in legno, un letto con copriletto, una televisione, un comò e una finestra con persiane.

Servizi più richiesti

  • Cucina
  • Lavatrice
  • Asciugatrice
  • Vista montagna

Aggiungi le date e scopri i prezzi

Informazioni su questa struttura

Ski Peaks Escape - Walk or Shuttle to Ski Lifts

  • Summary:

    Ski Peaks Escape



    The Space:

    Welcome to your perfect mountain getaway in Angel Fire, NM! This charming condo boasts an unbeatable location, just 100 yards from the ski lift, allowing you to easily walk back and forth for a day of skiing or snowboarding. For added convenience, a shuttle bus stop is right next to the condo, providing direct access to the lift, making your winter adventures even more enjoyable.



    Inside, you'll find a cozy and inviting atmosphere, ensuring your comfort after a long day on the slopes. In addition to the stunning views the living area features, you will have your own private balcony to enjoy the crisp mountain air. With a variety of sleeping arrangements, including a king bed, double bed, twin bed, and bunk bed, this condo can accommodate families or groups of friends with ease.



    The well-equipped kitchen includes modern appliances such as a fridge, microwave, oven, and dishwasher, making meal preparation a breeze. Enjoy your meals together in the dining area or on the deck while watching the hummingbirds flutter around outside. With amenities like WiFi, cable TV, and a washer/dryer, you'll have everything you need for a comfortable stay.



    Whether you're here for skiing, golfing, or simply to relax in the beautiful mountain scenery, this Angel Fire condo is the ideal home base for your adventures. Book your stay today and experience the best of mountain living!



    Locally Rooted, Elevated Hospitality

    We’re Sierra Sol Elevated Stays, a locally rooted, family-owned team serving Northern New Mexico. We believe a stay should be more than just a place to land. It should feel personal, seamless, and connected to the beauty and spirit of this special place. From booking to departure, we’re here with thoughtful support, clear communication, and trusted local guidance to help you settle in, feel cared for, and make lasting memories in New Mexico.

Strutture simili

Informazioni sulla zona

Questo complesso di appartamenti si trova a Angel Fire e vanta una posizione strategica in montagna. Dream Catcher e Angel Fire Bike Park sono due tappe fondamentali per gli amanti delle attività. A livello naturalistico, invece, spiccano Eagle Nest Lake State Park e Eagle Nest Wildlife Management Area. Vai alla guida turistica di Angel Fire
Mostra altri complessi di appartamenti a Angel Fire
Mappa
Angel Fire, NM

Cosa c’è nei dintorni?

  • Una seggiovia con cabine che sale su un pendio montano innevato.
    Angel Fire Resort
    5 min a piedi - 0.5 km
  • Angel Fire Bike Park
    2 min a piedi - 0.2 km
  • Chile Express
    5 min a piedi - 0.5 km
  • Lift #2
    5 min a piedi - 0.5 km
  • Mountain View Mall
    2 min in auto - 1.9 km

Come spostarsi

  • Angel Fire, NM (AXX) - 8 min. in auto

Ristoranti

  • Zebs Restaurant & Bar
    4 min in auto
  • Angel Fire Country Club
    6 min in auto
  • Angel Fired Pizza
    3 min in auto
  • El Jefe
    2 min a piedi
  • Elevated Pour
    20 min a piedi

Domande frequenti

Gli animali sono accettati presso Ski Peaks Escape - Walk or Shuttle to Ski Lifts?

No, questa struttura non accetta animali domestici.

A che ora si deve eseguire il check-in presso Ski Peaks Escape - Walk or Shuttle to Ski Lifts?

Orario di inizio del check-in: 16:00.

A che ora si deve eseguire il check-out presso Ski Peaks Escape - Walk or Shuttle to Ski Lifts?

Orario del check-out: 10:00.

Dove si trova Ski Peaks Escape - Walk or Shuttle to Ski Lifts?

Con una buona posizione in montagna, questo condominio si trova a 5 minuti a piedi da luoghi d'interesse come Angel Fire Bike Park, Angel Fire Resort e Chile Express. Lower Magic Carpet #1 e Lift #2 si trovano ugualmente a meno di 10 minuti di distanza.