This 3-bedroom home is jam-packed with amenities & has EVERYTHING you need for an amazing vacation in Fort Lauderdale, FL!
• Expansive Backyard Space!
• Private Pool
• Outdoor Patio/Dining
• BBQ Grill
• Mini Golf & Giant Connect 4
• Fully Stocked Kitchen
• Drip Coffee Maker
• Plush Beds
• Family/Kid Friendly
• Parking-2 cars
• Washer & Dryer
• WIFI
The Space:
Welcome to your stylish Fort Lauderdale retreat!
This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home comfortably accommodates up to 8 guests, making it the perfect getaway for families, groups of friends, or anyone looking to experience the best of South Florida living.
Located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale, you’ll be just minutes from sandy beaches, vibrant nightlife, world-class dining, and boutique shopping. Inside, the home offers a bright, open layout, comfortable bedrooms, and all the modern amenities you need for a relaxing stay. Outside, enjoy your private backyard oasis—perfect for unwinding under the Florida sun.
Whether you’re here to lounge by the coast, explore the city, or simply relax in comfort, this home is the ideal spot for your next vacation.
MAIN SPACES OF THE HOME:
– 3 BEDROOMS & 2 BATHROOMS–
BEDROOM 1:
* Queen-sized Bed
* Nightstand & Lamp
* Expansive Windows
* Air Conditioning
* Closet
BEDROOM 2:
* 2 Full-sized Bed
* Smart TV
* Nightstand & Lamp
* Closet
BEDROOM 3:
* Queen-sized Bed
* Smart TV
* Nightstand & Lamp
* Direct Outdoor Access
– 2 FULL BATHROOMS –
* Full Bathroom with Walk-in Shower
* Full Bathroom with Shower/Tub Combo
– CHEF’S KITCHEN –
* Fully Stocked
* High-end Stainless Appliances
* Large Refrigerator
* Ample Cabinetry & Cooking Space
* Coffee Maker: Drip
– LIVING ROOM –
* Smart TV
* Plush Sofa & Seating
* Ceiling Fan
* Open Floor Plan
– RESORT-STYLE BACKYARD & POOL –
* Private Pool
* Expansive Backyard Space!
* Outdoor Patio/Dining
* BBQ grill
* Mini Golf
* Giant Connect 4
* Poolside Loungers
Guest Access:
The guest has access to the entire home minus the locked cleaners' closet.
The Neighborhood:
Nearby Attractions:
Fort Lauderdale Beach – Enjoy miles of sandy shoreline, crystal waters, and beachside cafés. (~1.5–2 miles)
Las Olas Boulevard & Riverwalk – A lively strip with boutique shopping, art galleries, waterfront dining, and exciting nightlife. (~2–3 miles)
Hugh Taylor Birch State Park – A hidden gem for nature lovers with trails, kayaking, and picnic spots just steps from the beach. (~2–3 miles)
Broward Center for the Performing Arts – Catch a Broadway show, concert, or local performance at this cultural hub. (~3–4 miles)
Flamingo Gardens – Explore lush gardens and encounter native wildlife in a family-friendly setting. (~15–20 miles)
Restaurants:
The Foxy Brown – A local favorite for brunch and hearty comfort food, with outdoor seating and a laid-back vibe. (~2–3 miles)
Coconuts – A relaxed waterfront restaurant known for fresh seafood, great cocktails, and stunning sunset views. (~2–3 miles)
La Fuga – Upscale coastal Italian dining with handmade pasta, fresh seafood, and a chic atmosphere. (~3–4 miles)
YOLO (You Only Live Once) – Trendy and lively spot offering modern American cuisine, perfect for dinner and drinks on Las Olas. (~3–4 miles)
Getting Around:
By Car: Renting a car is a convenient option to explore the area at your own pace. Having a car makes it easy to visit the many shopping centers, restaurants, and other points of interest in the area.
Rideshare Services: Services like Uber and Lyft are readily available in the area, providing a convenient alternative to driving. Simply book a ride through the app, and you'll be on your way to your destination in no time.
Other Things to Note:
Check-in is at 4pm
Check-out is at 10am
- No pets allowed.
- No parties allowed—violations may result in immediate termination of the stay. We aim to maintain a respectful environment for our neighbors.
- Parking in the driveway for 2 cars max. Street parking allowed: NO
- If you're interested in a long-term stay, please reach out to inquire about availability.
- The pool is not heated; however, it is naturally warm enough to swim in generally between June and September.
- Guests must be 21 years or older to book this property.
GUEST VERIFICATION:
To help ensure a smooth and secure stay for all guests, the primary guest listed on the reservation may be asked to complete a quick verification process within 48 hours of booking, depending on the platform used to book the reservation.
Prior to check-in, guests may also be asked to sign a Rental Agreement that includes agreeing to our rental terms and conditions and, on certain booking platforms, providing a valid government-issued ID and matching credit card before arrival.
Included with your booking is our damage waiver coverage, which helps protect against accidental, self-reported damage during your stay when reported prior to check-out.
Servizi della struttura
Piscina/Spa
Piscina in comune
Piscina privata
Connessione Internet
La casa offre la connessione Internet Wi-Fi
Parcheggio e trasferimenti
Parcheggio in loco
Cucina
Forno
Frigorifero
Lavastoviglie
Macchina per caffè/tè
Macchina per il ghiaccio
Microonde
Piano cottura
Stoviglie, piatti e utensili da cucina
Tostapane
Camere da letto
3 camere da letto
Lenzuola fornite dalla struttura
Bagno
2 bagni
Asciugacapelli
Asciugamani forniti in loco
Doccia
Intrattenimento
TV
Aree esterne
Balcone
Giardino
Griglia da barbecue
Lavanderia
Lavatrice
Comfort
Aria condizionata
Animali
Non sono ammessi gli animali domestici
Idoneità e accessibilità
Struttura riservata ai non fumatori
Servizi e dotazioni
Ferro/Asse da stiro
Misure di sicurezza
Rilevatore di monossido di carbonio (l'host ha indicato che la struttura è dotata di un rilevatore di monossido di carbonio)
Rilevatore di fumo (l'host ha indicato che la struttura è dotata di un rilevatore di fumo)
Estintore
Informazioni generali
Dimensioni dell'unità: 155 metri quadrati
Giardino
Strutture simili
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Ft. Lauderdale Plantation
Plantation
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Ft. Lauderdale Plantation
Riceverai un'e-mail dall'host con istruzioni relative al check-in e al check-out
Le informazioni fornite dalla struttura potrebbero essere tradotte con strumenti di traduzione automatica.
Animali domestici
Animali domestici non ammessi
Bambini e letti aggiuntivi
Si accettano prenotazioni che includono bambini.
Eventi
Non è consentito organizzare eventi
Politica fumatori
Non è consentito fumare
Informazioni importanti
Da ricordare
Questa struttura è gestita da un host professionista, che la affitta in ambito commerciale, imprenditoriale o professionale.
Per eventuali ospiti aggiuntivi possono essere previsti supplementi, variabili in base alla politica della struttura.
All'arrivo, oltre a un documento di identità comprensivo di foto, potrebbero essere richieste una carta di credito/debito o una caparra in contanti per eventuali spese accessorie.
Tutte le richieste speciali sono soggette a disponibilità al momento dell'arrivo e possono comportare spese aggiuntive. Le richieste speciali non sono garantite.
Le feste in loco e gli eventi di gruppo sono severamente vietati.
L'host ha indicato la presenza di un rilevatore di monossido di carbonio in struttura.
L'host ha indicato la presenza di un rilevatore di fumo in struttura.
La struttura è dotata di un estintore antincendio.
Questa struttura dispone di spazi all'aperto, come balconi,
patio, terrazze, che potrebbero non essere adatti ai bambini. In caso di dubbi,
ti consigliamo di contattare la struttura prima dell'arrivo per avere la
conferma che disponga di una camera adatta a te.
Questa struttura è gestita tramite il nostro partner Vrbo. Riceverai un'e-mail da Vrbo con un link al tuo account, dove potrai modificare o cancellare la prenotazione
Se cancelli la tua prenotazione, si applicheranno le condizioni di cancellazione dell’host. In base alla normativa dell’UE sui diritti dei consumatori, i servizi di prenotazione di alloggi non sono soggetti al diritto di recesso.
Informazioni sulla zona
questa casa vacanze si trova a Fort Lauderdale, in Central Fort Lauderdale. Bahia Mar Marina e Pier 66 Marina sono due tappe fondamentali per chi ama le attività. Per un po' di sano shopping, invece, ci sono Las Olas Boulevard e Centro Commerciale Dania Pointe. Se sei in cerca di eventi sportivi o spettacoli a cui assistere, Inter Miami CF Stadium potrebbe avere in programma qualcosa di interessante per te. Altrimenti puoi sempre decidere di passare una serata fuori a Amerant Bank Arena. Vai alla guida turistica di Fort Lauderdale
Stazione Ferroviaria di Fort Lauderdale Brightline (FBT) - 10 min. in auto
Hollywood International Airport (FLL) - 21 min. in auto
Ristoranti
McDonald's
14 min a piedi
7-Eleven
6 min a piedi
Ramrod
4 min a piedi
Boardwalk
15 min a piedi
Checkers
13 min a piedi
Domande frequenti
Private Pool | Patio | Games | BBQ | Family Fun ha una piscina?
Sì, la struttura ha una piscina.
Gli animali sono accettati presso Private Pool | Patio | Games | BBQ | Family Fun?
No, questa struttura non accetta animali domestici.
Quanto costa il parcheggio presso Private Pool | Patio | Games | BBQ | Family Fun?
Presso la struttura è disponibile un parcheggio in loco.
A che ora si deve eseguire il check-in presso Private Pool | Patio | Games | BBQ | Family Fun?
Orario di inizio del check-in: 16:00.
A che ora si deve eseguire il check-out presso Private Pool | Patio | Games | BBQ | Family Fun?
Orario del check-out: 10:00.
Dove si trova Private Pool | Patio | Games | BBQ | Family Fun?
A 0,9 km da Wilton Drive e a 5 km da Las Olas Boulevard e Fort Lauderdale Beach, casa vacanze vanta una buona posizione in zona Central Fort Lauderdale. Holiday Park e The Parker si trovano ugualmente a meno di 2 km di distanza.
Recensioni
Recensioni su Private Pool | Patio | Games | BBQ | Family Fun
8,0
Ottimo
Tutte le recensioni mostrate sono state scritte da ospiti che hanno effettivamente soggiornato nella struttura. Solo i viaggiatori che hanno prenotato un soggiorno con noi possono inviare una recensione. Verifichiamo le recensioni seguendo le nostre linee guida e le pubblichiamo tutte, positive e negative.Maggiori informazioniApertura in un’altra finestra
Valutazione di 10 - Eccellente. 0 su 1 recensioni
10 - Eccellente
0
Valutazione di 8 - Buono. 1 su 1 recensioni
8 - Buono
1
Valutazione di 6 - Soddisfacente. 0 su 1 recensioni