Indigo Mist | 3-Bedroom Townhome | 3.5 Bathrooms | Resort Views | Resort Amenities With a perfect blend of comfort and style, this vacation rental offers a relaxing retreat for families or groups of friends looking to unwind and enjoy the coastal breeze. Stay active with the shared swimming pool or on-site golf course. Just a short distance away, immerse in the natural beauty of the Leonabelle Turnbull Birding Center, where you can spot various species in their natural habitat. For a bit of adventure, Red Dragon Pirate Cruises offers a swashbuckling experience on the high seas. History buffs will appreciate a trip to the Port Aransas Museum to learn about the area's rich maritime heritage. Enjoy access to incredible amenities, including two elegant resort-style pools that are heated during our winter season. A designated area at the beach with food services and air-conditioned bathrooms. During the summer, poolside cabanas, golf carts, beach chairs, and umbrellas are available to rent via Guest Services. After a day of fun in the sun, unwind on the balcony with a refreshing drink. Step inside to discover a spacious living area with ample natural light, hardwood floors, and modern furnishings. The well-equipped kitchen features all the amenities necessary to whip up delicious meals, including a microwave, oven, stove, dishwasher, and fridge. Enjoy your meals at the dining table or spacious breakfast bar. After a day of exploring the nearby attractions, retreat to one of the bedrooms, each offering a peaceful sanctuary for a restful night's sleep. Kids and teens will adore having the top-floor bunk room as their hangout space, with multiple sleeping options and a TV lounge area. With central air-conditioning, you can ensure the perfect temperature throughout the house, no matter the weather outside. Conveniently equipped with a washer/dryer, you can pack light and keep your clothes fresh throughout your stay. Things to KnowNo pets are allowed at this vacation rental.Parking notes: There is free parking available for 2 vehicles.Guest entry instructions: This rental utilizes an E-lock, a digital lock that requires a unique code to enter. This code is reset after each guest's stay. City/town permit number: 006760 You must be 25 years or older to rent this property.
Questa casa vacanze si trova a Port Aransas e vanta una posizione strategica nel centro della città e vicino alla spiaggia. Due delle principali attrazioni naturalistiche della zona sono Port Aransas Beach e Port Aransas Birding Center. A livello culturale, invece, spiccano Port Aransas Museum e Rialto Theater. Anche Roberts Point Park e Aransas Pass Aquatic Center meritano una visita. Scopri le divertenti iniziative sportive della zona, tra cui moto d'acqua e kayak; se invece preferisci non entrare in acqua, nelle vicinanze puoi dedicarti ad attività come gite a piedi o in bici e ecoturismo. Vai alla guida turistica di Port Aransas
Rockport, TX (RKP-Contea di Aransas) - 56 min. in auto
Ristoranti
Whataburger
5 min in auto
Port A Pizzeria
5 min in auto
Shore Cafe
4 min in auto
Fins Grill & Icehouse
6 min in auto
Bier Haus
5 min in auto
Domande frequenti
Indigo Mist | Steps to Beach | Resort Amenities ha una piscina?
Sì, la struttura ha una piscina.
Gli animali sono accettati presso Indigo Mist | Steps to Beach | Resort Amenities?
No, questa struttura non accetta animali domestici.
Quanto costa il parcheggio presso Indigo Mist | Steps to Beach | Resort Amenities?
Presso la struttura è disponibile un parcheggio in loco.
A che ora si deve eseguire il check-in presso Indigo Mist | Steps to Beach | Resort Amenities?
Orario di inizio del check-in: 16:00.
A che ora si deve eseguire il check-out presso Indigo Mist | Steps to Beach | Resort Amenities?
Orario del check-out: 10:00.
Dove si trova Indigo Mist | Steps to Beach | Resort Amenities?
A 10 minuti a piedi da luoghi d'interesse come Mustang Island Beach e Palmilla Beach Golf Club, casa vacanze vanta una buona posizione nel cuore di Port Aransas. Holiday Beach e Port Aransas Museum si trovano ugualmente a meno di 5 km di distanza.
Recensioni
Recensioni su Indigo Mist | Steps to Beach | Resort Amenities
9,0
Meraviglioso
Tutte le recensioni mostrate sono state scritte da ospiti che hanno effettivamente soggiornato nella struttura. Solo i viaggiatori che hanno prenotato un soggiorno con noi possono inviare una recensione. Verifichiamo le recensioni seguendo le nostre linee guida e le pubblichiamo tutte, positive e negative.Maggiori informazioniApertura in un’altra finestra
10
Pulizia
Valutazione di 10 - Eccellente. 6 su 11 recensioni
10 - Eccellente
6
Valutazione di 8 - Buono. 4 su 11 recensioni
8 - Buono
4
Valutazione di 6 - Soddisfacente. 1 su 11 recensioni
6 - Soddisfacente
1
Valutazione di 4 - Scarso. 0 su 11 recensioni
4 - Scarso
0
Valutazione di 2 - Terribile. 0 su 11 recensioni
2 - Terribile
0
Recensioni
Da un sito partner
8/10 Buono
Jennifer P.
14 giu 2026
Beach Getaway
The homes and amenities are fantastic. Renting a cart or beach set up is a breeze. Front desk staff has consistently been unfriendly and unwelcoming but everyone else we interacted with on the property were wonderful.
Da un sito partner
10/10 Eccellente
Melanie D. D.
30 lug 2024
Great house!
We loved this home!
Soggiorno di 4 notti a luglio 2024
Da un sito partner
10/10 Eccellente
Tanya H.
4 lug 2024
I’m
Very pleased with this unit…it had everything we needed for our stay.
Da un sito partner
8/10 Buono
Pratibha R.
29 giu 2025
Indigo Mist
We had a wonderful stay, although at the time we checked in the room on the first floor wasn’t made at all and I had to make the bed, bring pillows and everything, didn’t made me feel I was on vacation and the cleaning wasn’t up to the standards but it’s a beautiful place and would definitely recommend it to anyone who wants to plan a vacation to Port Aransas:)
Da un sito partner
10/10 Eccellente
Patti C.
4 ago 2024
Family Time at it's Best
This property was the perfect setting for great family time. Close to the pool if you don't want sand in your suit! Close to the beach if you want to enjoy nature at it's best. Close to town and eats and drinks when you don't want to cook. Beautiful kitchen and plenty of sleeping room for all the families.
Soggiorno di 4 notti a luglio 2024
Da un sito partner
10/10 Eccellente
Mark M.
7 set 2024
Lovely Labor Day
Our family had a great time at Indigo Mist, so much space and very comfortable. We will be back.
Da un sito partner
8/10 Buono
Sarah N.
20 lug 2025
Tons of Space
This is a lovely house with tons of space! We really enjoyed our stay in it. Just a few things we missed: there were no dish cloths, hand towels, hot pads, or scissors in the kitchen, no regular coffee maker (bring K-cups!), & only a few hangers between all 3 closets.
Da un sito partner
10/10 Eccellente
MARISA B.
9 lug 2024
Love the home!
Love the home! It was just enough space for two families with 12 people total. The only thing that would have been good to know is that we would have needed to bring our own toilet paper, trash bags, detergent, and sponge for cleaning dishes. Other than that the stay was amazing and we plan to come back!
Da un sito partner
8/10 Buono
Marisabel H.
27 set 2024
Overall solid beach house
Spacious, modern, generally clean (some kitchen utensils had hair). Bunk beds were great. Like another review stated, tvs were really close to the couches, but not sure if anything can be done about that. This was a nice place, but would probably choose another for next stay. No flexibility provided for early checkin nor late checkout even though cleaning staff were done on arrival at 2PM and cleaning staff did not arrive to clean at check out until 1 PM.
Da un sito partner
6/10 Soddisfacente
Marisa B.
17 lug 2024
Bring your own coffee maker
The set up of this home worked well for our group. The beds were comfortable and pillows were just right. I would highly recommend bringing your own coffee maker. If you enjoy coffee in the mornings, this was not provided nor was it disclosed that there would not be a coffee maker at the home. When we notified to the management staff, they were not helpful and this issue was never resolved during our entire stay. I pointed out a basic coffee maker could be delivered by Amazon the next morning for $35, but we were told to use the Keurig.
The second floor furniture is fairly uncomfortable. The TV is large and the couch is only 5 feet away, which makes viewing too close for my comfort. Also, the dining room table chairs are made of a faux wicker & uncomfortable. If you choose to stay at this rental, you might want to pack a broom, dustpan, and basic wipes for the countertops. None of these items are provided.
Recensione verificata
10/10 Eccellente
Gaynor S.
3 lug 2026
Mi è piaciuto: Pulizia, check-in, comunicazione e accuratezza dell’annuncio